<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d36035582\x26blogName\x3d-%3D+DeCKy\x27s+cHiLLouT+%3D-\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://deckii.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://deckii.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1915467215327296785', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
About
straight talking, frank to the core, maniac depressive with a newly discovered morbid fascination for blood and gore.
and i'm fuckin nineteen

Archive
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
July 2007

Credits
Piecesof-meg
layout colours

Links
my friendster'
my gallery
My blogger(S) friends

Playlist
Save Me From Myself
Beautiful Love
But It's Better If You Do

Others

Top Blogs
Personal blogs
Thursday, December 21, 2006
My Fashion Picks!
Voila, been looking around too much fashion thinggy now and *snap* from now on I'll be posting Men's Fasion Picks by Me *YAY!* ,,

So let's get started yeah!

These are some of my picks for Men's Spring 2007!

Top Ten: Spring 2007 Menswear LOUIS VUITTON



Top Ten: Spring 2007 Menswear BOTTEGA VENETA



Top Ten: Spring 2007 Menswear EMPORIO ARMANI



Top Ten: Spring 2007 Menswear DSQUARED



Top Ten: Spring 2007 Menswear DIRK SCHĂ–NBERGER



Top Ten: Spring 2007 Menswear NEIL BARRETT



Top Ten: Spring 2007 Menswear DRIES VAN NOTEN



Spring 2007 Mens Louis Vuitton



Spring 2007 Mens Marc by Marc Jacobs



Spring 2007 Mens Marc by Marc Jacobs



Spring 2007 Mens DKNY




Phew,, Those all collections are ostentatiously gorgeous, aren't they? Well, if you think it's fcukin expensive to wear those things, mix and match them will be ok too. For those who live in Singapore, you can check and buy things at Bugis Street *wink* or maybe Beach Road? Hehehe,,

Well, I'm looking forward to mix and match my things right after I can stand and walk properly *aha! And yeah, just wait! *giggle*

Ah, think I have to go now, having my dinner ok, muach!




7:14 PM
|



I'm Back,, I mean, I'M BACK!
Hah!

So here I am, infront of my Macbook, writing and listening to the music from my iTunes.

Yes, yes yes. I'm back. This time it's for real. For the first time in two weeks (if I'm not wrong..), I can finally give y'all some tender loving care and undivided attention (YAY!)

But wait, I'm away for a reason ok, few of you guys may not aware or did not know what and where had I been this few weeks.

Well,, *sigh* I had knee surgery, knee implant surgery (damn it! I don't even sure what it's called). Yeah, so my knee cap (patella) was fractured or should I said it was fractured,,? So yeah, after all the hard days in my life (knowing that I had to do a surgery, imagining those knive cutting my skin and blablabla) I learned something. Do not dance swiftly and do not over doing yourself. Well, I really meant it!

And yeah, I feel like a burden to everyone,, you know,a feeling that tells you're just useless,like, you are nothing just a trouble maker.In spite of all of that I still have people that love me.. My mom, dad, siblings, grandma, aunties, uncles, friends etc. They were there to help me. Love you all *hugs*

And now I'm bed ridden. Absolutely can't do nothing much but eat,medicine,therapy,leg exercise, shit and over and over again. And God knows how I'm deadly bored with this condition. Lose myself, I mean I'm just a different person now. Been stupefy myself with lots lots of stupid thought(s). Ah, am I becoming crazy?

Well took a picture of how my leg looks like,,



it looks ugly, see that swollen part at the knee? Ah, I stressed out myself too much when I compare it with the other one, big different!! And I'm too lazy to put cryo cuff on my knee. Ah, been wondering what is cryo cuff? Here, this may explain you.



Urgh,, so now what? I haven't take a picture of mine lately. So so sorry yeah guys, can't update you with all the pics galore and musics. Promise will take some and record some tunes later.

And I'm so fcukin miss going out to town! HAHAHA, I really do :( Damn it! Especially this upcoming Christmas with all the pretty light and the fancy things around, grr...

Ok then, I guess I should sleep, it's 3.02 AM rite here, so catch up later yeah guys!
Muach! Nite..




2:07 AM

|